Ikman.Lk - Info ikman.lk

ikman.lk receives about 60,500 unique visitors and 762,300 (12.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $973.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $585,507.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ikman.lk is ranked number 5,601 in the world and 0.0121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.160.174.

About - ikman.lk

Ikman.lk is a free online classified website where you can buy and sell almost everything, all over Sri Lanka. If you're looking to buy or sell a car, house, mobile phone, computer, furniture or maybe a pet, you will find the best deal on Ikman.lk.
Buy and sell everything from second-hand cars to mobile phones, or even find a new home. Find a great deal close to you, or search all of Sri Lanka.
How did ikman.lk look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ikman.lk?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,815,000
Daily Pageviews:
762,300 (12.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,601 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0121% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 77.0%79.1%7
Qatar 6.1%4.7%225
Japan 2.5%2.5%12366
Saudi Arabia 2.2%2.4%1734
Korea, Republic of 2.0%1.6%3960
Kuwait 1.8%2.2%598
United Arab Emirates 1.6%1.5%1022
United States 1.0%0.7%67759
France 0.7%0.7%19216
Australia 0.6%0.6%8992
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%3684
Italy 0.6%0.4%18021

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ikman.lk
99.89%99.30%12.4
store.ikman.lk
0.99%0.24%3.0
pay.ikman.lk
0.80%0.19%2.9
admin.ikman.lk
0.09%0.27%35
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ikman.lk
Domain:
  ikman.lk
Rank:
  47,735
Organic Keywords:
  24,174
Organic Traffic:
  30,837
Organic Cost:
  $10,838.00
Adwords Keywords:
  21
Adwords Traffic:
  12
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  32
Page Authority:
  38
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
268
Total Backlinks:
  15,613
Follow Links:
  13,411
Nofollow Links:
  2,202
Referring Domains:
  309
Referring IPs:
  327

How socially engaged is ikman.lk?

Facebook:
  24,946
Google +:
  7,780
Linkedin:
  132
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ikman.lk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$973.61
Monthly Revenue:
$29,208.30
Yearly Revenue:
$355,367.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sri Lanka 602,979$524.59
Qatar 35,828$94.94
United States 5,336$61.21
Japan 19,058$60.98
United Arab Emirates 11,435$42.88
Saudi Arabia 18,295$36.96
Australia 4,574$34.44
Korea, Republic of 12,197$28.30
Switzerland 4,574$27.76
Kuwait 16,771$25.83
France 5,336$25.08
Italy 3,049$10.64

How much money do ikman.lk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,842.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,417.26
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,186
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
755,592
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,193,033
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 960$11.02
Sri Lanka 12,060$10.49
Saudi Arabia 3,842$7.76
Australia 915$6.89
United Arab Emirates 1,601$6.00
Qatar 2,150$5.70
Switzerland 823$5.00
France 587$2.76
Japan 572$1.83
Italy 518$1.81
Korea, Republic of 488$1.13
Kuwait 671$1.03

How much is ikman.lk worth?

Website Value:
$585,507.26

Where is ikman.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.160.174
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.160.174

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ikman.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(1156 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ikman.lk/dist/15026390/css/sm/ikman/home.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ikman.lk/en/chat/ids (expiration not specified)
https://ikman.lk/en/chat/user-details (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5857RX&l=gtmData (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/162404025116***46?v=2.7.19 (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://tracker.ikman.lk/sp.js (4 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 894B (23% reduction).

Compressing https://w.ikman-st.com/dist/img/ikman/all/logos/header-2x-a87ddbfb.png could save 894B (23% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to ikman.lk?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 17:10:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd813956100abcd2f1ed8eb05a64c38a01502644202; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-18 17:10:02 GMT; path=/; domain=.ikman.lk; HttpOnly
Location: http://ikman.lk/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dd491941982597-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 17:10:02 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 18:10:02 GMT
Location: https://ikman.lk/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dd491c8***e71a9-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 17:10:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbeb40c2a49eeb9006ac332605a94b5c71502644203; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-18 17:10:03 GMT; path=/; domain=.ikman.lk; HttpOnly
ETag: W/"525e-adtfpBAiMzsni57Z0qbK08fqiPM"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dd491cb87855f4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.159.174 290
A 104.16.158.174 290
A 104.16.160.174 290
A 104.16.161.174 290
A 104.16.157.174 290
NS vera.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS igor.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.lk
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ikman.lk widget