Ikman.Lk - Info ikman.lk

ikman.lk receives about 63,500 unique visitors and 806,450 (12.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,176.23/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $687,691.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ikman.lk is ranked number 4,887 in the world and 0.0127% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.161.174. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ikman.lk

Ikman.lk is a free online classified website where you can buy and sell almost everything, all over Sri Lanka. If you're looking to buy or sell a car, house, mobile phone, computer, furniture or maybe a pet, you will find the best deal on Ikman.lk.
Buy and sell everything from second-hand cars to mobile phones, or even find a new home. Find a great deal close to you, or search all of Sri Lanka.
How did ikman.lk look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ikman.lk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ikman.lk?

63.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
63,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,905,000
Pages per Visit:
12.70
Daily Pageviews:
806,450
Alexa Rank:
4,887 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0127%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
15:14
Bounce rate:
5.99%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.07%
Referral:
2.00%
Search:
40.43%
Social:
1.38%
Paid:
0.12%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sri Lanka 75.5%76.0%7
Japan 5.4%2.8%6269
Qatar 5.1%5.6%245
Korea, Republic of 3.5%3.7%2122
Italy 1.7%3.2%5161
United Arab Emirates 1.3%1.5%1086
United States 1.3%1.9%43879
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%3298
United Kingdom 0.9%0.9%15294
Kuwait 0.7%1.0%1209

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ikman.lk
99.87%99.54%12.4
store.ikman.lk
1.15%0.24%2.6
pay.ikman.lk
0.80%0.17%2.7
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ikman.lk
SEMrush
Domain:
  ikman.lk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  42,540
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  33,797
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  34,614
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $12,911.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  22
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  9
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $4.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  39
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is ikman.lk?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ikman.lk can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,176.23
Monthly Revenue:
$35,286.90
Yearly Revenue:
$429,323.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Sri Lanka 612,902$533.22
United States 15,323$175.75
Qatar 45,161$119.68
Italy 25,806$90.06
Japan 22,581$72.26
Korea, Republic of 29,839$69.23
United Arab Emirates 12,097$45.36
United Kingdom 7,258$45.22
Saudi Arabia 6,452$13.03
Kuwait 8,065$12.42

How much money do ikman.lk lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$86.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,596.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,589.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,516
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
855,482
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,408,366
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,758$31.63
Italy 4,387$15.31
Sri Lanka 12,258$10.66
United Kingdom 1,161$7.23
Qatar 2,710$7.18
United Arab Emirates 1,694$6.35
Korea, Republic of 1,194$2.77
Saudi Arabia 1,355$2.74
Japan 677$2.17
Kuwait 323$0.50

How much is ikman.lk worth?

Website Value:
$687,691.99

Where is ikman.lk hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.161.174
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.161.174

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ikman.lk load?

Average Load Time:
(1142 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.57 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://ikman.lk/dist/1518***51/css/sm/ikman/home.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ikman.lk/en/chat/ids (expiration not specified)
https://ikman.lk/en/chat/user-details (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5857RX&l=gtmData (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/162404025116***46?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.widgets.webengage.com/js/webengage-min-v-6.0.js (4 hours)
https://tracker.ikman.lk/sp.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 894B (23% reduction).

Compressing https://w.ikman-st.com/dist/img/ikman/all/logos/header-2x-a87ddbfb.png could save 894B (23% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ikman.lk supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ikman.lk supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 04:29:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7ec06b1d4cef02ea7008227033bc81a51519187361; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 04:29:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.ikman.lk; HttpOnly
Location: http://ikman.lk/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f06f6d215d8556a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 04:29:22 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 05:29:22 GMT
Location: https://ikman.lk/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f06f6d534619ed5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 04:29:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d7549958c33929ecd42ce2ffb7a0876271519187362; expires=Thu, 21-Feb-19 04:29:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.ikman.lk; HttpOnly
etag: W/"540e-zGzUmdHQEEQaPJVAluDTiLq9rrw"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3f06f6d57ea09ed5-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.16.157.174 286
A 104.16.158.174 286
A 104.16.159.174 286
A 104.16.160.174 286
A 104.16.161.174 286
NS vera.ns.cloudflare.com 1336
NS igor.ns.cloudflare.com 1336

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lk...
Your Domain:ikman.lk

Domain Category: CAT2 - Top Level Domain Only

Created Date : Wed Nov 18 2015 16:44:44 GMT-0500 (EST)
Expiration Date : Fri Feb 16 2018 00:00:00 GMT-0500 (EST)

Registrant Contact : Mr Alexander Löwbäck

Company Name : AB Name ISP

---------- DNS Records ----------


NameServer : igor.ns.cloudflare.com.,vera.ns.cloudflare.com.


---------- END ----------
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ikman.lk in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ikman.lk widget